DAY 1 25-Sept-2016
SATYAJIT RAY HALL Session Sponsor
10:00 am - 10:30am Inauguration Ceremony
The Power of 'Pink' - An interactive Session with the cast and crew of 'Pink'
10.30 am - 11.15 am Women in Film making - Opportunities and Challenges faced

Panelist
Aiswarya R Dhanush , Film Director & Classical Dancer
Rupa Dash, CEO, World Woman Foundation
Maria Wasti , Actress, Pakistan
Sonja Prosenc , Writer , Film Director , Slovenia
Srishti Arya, Film Producer
Namrata Goyal, Senior Management, Jet Airways
Moderator:
Nishta Satyam, Head -Strategic Partnerships, Policy Impact and Public Relations , UN Women
11:15 am - 11:30 am The Changing Face of Female Protagonist Redefining the Global Economy.
Keynote by:Rupa Dash, CEO, World Women Foundation
11:30 am - 11:45 am TEA BREAK
11:45 am - 12:30 pm India As A Shooting Destination : A Nightmare or A Dream

Panelist
Uday Singh, Managing Director, Motion Picture Distributors Association
Kunal Srivastava, CEO, India Shoots
Sandesh Yashlaha, Nodal Officer-Film Tourism, Madhya Pradesh Tourism
Rajeev Jalnapurkar , CEO, Ramoji Film City
Representative from Incredible India
Ms. Khyati Nayak, PRO, Manager (Film Cell , Skill Development ) -Gujarat Tourism
Moderator:
Uday Shankar Pani , CEO , Film Shooting India
12:30 pm - 01:15 pm Blockbuster films 2016

Panelist
Shiboprasad Mukherjee, Director - Praktan
Nandita Roy, Director - Praktan
Aashish Singh, Vice President - Yash Raj Films
Kalaipuli S Thanu, Film Producer - Kabali
Abrid Shine, Film Producer – Action Hero Biju
Nikhil Sane, Business Head(Marathi Film Division), Essel Vision
Pa Ranjit, Director - Kabali
Moderator:
Viveck Vaswani , Actor , Producer
1.00pm- 2.00pm LUNCH BREAK
2 pm - 3pm Lensing the eyes of Bahubali: In conversation -Film Maker B Unnikrishnan with KK Senthil Kumar (DOP-Bahubali 1 & 2)
3 pm -4 pm Changing Scenario of Cinema :- How adapted are the institutes to make the students Globally and industry ready ?

Panelist
Amit Tyagi, Dean , Film & Television Institute of India, Pune
Steve Reverand, Post Production Manager, Prague Film School , Prague
Gauri Chakraborthy, HOD – Filmmaking, AMITY University, Noida
Amaresh Chakraborty – Director, Satyajit Ray Film & Television Institute, Kolkatha
Rahul Puri, Acadamic Head , Whistling Woods, Mumbai
Bala Rajasekharuni , Dean, Annapurna International School of Film and Media , Hyderabad

Moderator:
Uday Shankar Pani , Visiting Faculty at ZIMA, FTII, Whistling Woods
4 pm - 4:15 pm TEA BREAK
4:15 pm - 5.00 pm Impact of movies in promoting foreign locales

Panelist
Anna Shivute, Board Member, Namibia Film Commission
Sachin Jootun, Director, Mauritius Film Department
Natarajan Ramji, Chairman & Managing Director, TMIC

Moderator:
Aashish Singh, Film Producer, Yash Raj Films
5.00 pm - 6.00 pm Film Financing- The newer avenues and Opportunities

Panelist
Kaushik Moitra, Partner, TMT Law
Satish Kataria, Founder & Managing Director, Catapooolt
Prashant Bhojwani , Director, Deloitte Ltd
Karan Alhuwalia, Sr President – Media & Entertainment, Yes Bank
Kalaipuli S Thanu, Film Producer-Kabali
Moderator:
Yogesh Karikurve , Media Business Expert

Keynote:
T.P.Aggarwal, Director, Film Federation of India & Indian Motion Picture Producers' Association
YASH CHOPRA HALL Session Sponsor
10:30 am - 11:30 Casting process - in comparison with the global standards

Panelist
Charmee Kaur Uppal , Actress & Co-Founder, Puri Connects
Vineet Bajpai , Managing Director,Talentrack
Rahul Puri , Vice President, Mukta Arts,
Varun Katoch, CEO, Puri Connects
Naveen Chathappuram , Producer ,Assistant Director, Casting Agent

Moderator:
Vikram Makandar, Actor
11:30 pm - 12:00 pm Using Augmented Reality In Story Telling
Keynote by Jodi Schiller , New Reality Arts, USA
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Emerging Production & Co Production Equations in Global Animation

Panelist
Tatiana Kober , President, Bejuba
Thom Chapman, Territory Manager, DHX Media
Yoshiya Ayugai, Executive Producer, Animation, Turner International Asia Pacific
Srikanth Pottekula , Co CEO , Discreet Arts
Satyajeet Kumar, CEO, DSK Entertainment
Sukankan Roy, President, Roy Holdings
Senior Representation from Prime Focus

Moderator : Ashish Kulkarni, Founder, Punnaryug/Chairman FICCI Animation Forum
1.00pm- 2.00pm LUNCH BREAK
2:00 pm -3:00 pm The Growing Significance of Visual Effects in the movie business

Panelist
Percy Fung, Production Director, Digital Magic Limited
Prasad Sutar, Co Founder, NY VFX Wala
Pete Draper, Co Founder & CEO, Makuta VFX
N Madhusdhanan, VFX Stalwart
Senior Representation from Prime Focus

Moderator : Anand Gurnani, Founder, Anand Gurnani Media
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Animated Feature Films & The Box Office Bounty

Panelist
Rajiv Chilaka, Founder,  Greengold Animation
Abhimanyu Singh, CEO, Contiloe Pictures 
Smita Maroo, Senopr Vice President-Kids & Animation, Shemaroo 
AK Madhavan, Founder, Assemblage
Prasad Ajgaonkar, CEO, IRealities
Ruchi Narayan, Director, Hanuman Da Damdar

Moderator : Anand Gurnani, Founder, Anand Gurnani Media
4 pm - 4:15 pm TEA BREAK
4:15 pm - 05:00 pm United We Stand : The Importance of Industry Collaborations . A Showcase of the Work Done

Panelist
K Basi Reddy, President, AVCGI
A R Sheshaprasad, President, Asifa India
Puneet Sharma, Orbit Live, Aptech
Dileep C, Founder , The Cirqus
Senior Representation from ABAI
Moderator : Ashish Kulkarni, Founder, Punnaryug/Chairman, FICCI Animation Forum

05:00 pm - 05:45 pm Augmented & Virtual Reality & The Future of Experiential Entertainment

Panelist
Jodi Schiller, Founder, New Reality Arts
Clyde De Souza, VR Film Maker, Real Vision FZ LLC
Chand RK, Co founder & Business Development Director , Digtatales
Hasan Ali Khan , Co Founder, Merxius
Ninad Chhaya, Co Founder, Go Phygital
Hemanth Satyanarayana, MD, Imaginate

Moderator : Anand Gurnani, Founder, Vamrr
05:45 pm – 06:30 pm Showreel Showcase
BHUPEN HAZAARIKA HALL Powered By
10:30 am to 4 pm Fragrances of North East - A Special Interactive Session
4 pm to 4.15 pm TEA BREAK
4:15 pm - 5 pm Film Festivals:- Your country's cultural brand ambassador

Panelist
Aruna Vasudev, President, NETPAC
John Currie, Beeston Film Festival, UK
Senthil Rajan, Director, Directorate of Film Festival
Joe S Khera, Artistic Director, DC film Festival, Washington DC
Peter Ahn, CAFF Film Festival, Korea

Moderator : Supran Sen, Secretary General, Film Federation of India
5 pm - 6 pm Media Interactions/Launches
WORKSHOP/DADA SAHEB PHALKE HALL Session Sponsor
10:30 am -11:45 am Pitching To The Networks - Some Practical Tips
By Yoshiya Ayugai, Executive Producer, Cartoon Network

11:45 am - 01:00 pm Production Designer's Creative Vision - Workshop by Satyajit Ray Film & Television Institute
1.00pm- 2.00pm LUNCH BREAK
2 pm - 4 pm Documentary Film Making - Workshop by Mirage Film Institute
PRINCESS STREET Session Sponsor
10 am - 4 pm Plot Professional Script Lab
Speaker:Luis Campos
(Lunch & Tea Break Included)
*Timings and Schedules are subject to change
DAY 2 26-Sept-2016
SATYAJIT RAY HALL Session Sponsor
10.00 am-10:45 am Interactive Session with Nitin Chandrakanth Desai
10:45 am - 11:15 am Digital End to End Supply Chain - Presentation by Accenture
11.15am to 11.30 am TEA BREAK
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Opportunities And Issues For Distributing Indian Cinema Abroad

Panelist
L.Suresh, President, South Indian Exporter's Association
Ahmed Golchin, Phars Films, UAE
Prajeesh Kumar , Managing Director P.J Entertainment, UK
Jovita Toh,CEO, Encore Hong Kong
Thomas Chia, Founder, Lighthouse Pictures, Singapore

Moderator:
Shyam Kurup , Director, Indywood Film Market
12.30pm- 2.00pm LUNCH BREAK
2 pm - 3pm Evolution of Biopic as a Genre

Panelist
Omung Kumar , Film Director
Ketan Mehta: Film Director
Anant Mahadevan, Film Director

Moderator:
Viveck Vaswani ,Actor / Producer
3 pm -4 pm Technological Advancements - Newer Horizons

Panelist
Nitin Desai , Art Director
Peter Hein, Stunt Director
Natasha Nischol , Make up Expert

Moderator:
Anubhav Sinha , Film Director
4 pm - 4:15 pm TEA BREAK
4:15pm - 5:15 pm Masterclass with Shyam Benegal , By Rattnottama Sengupta
YASH CHOPRA HALL Session Sponsor
10:15 am-11:15 am Revolutionising the Exhibition Sector

Panelist
Kamal Gianchandan, CEO, PVR Films
PV Sunil, CEO, Carnival Cinemas
Bhumika Trivedi, Head of Programming & Film Marketing, Cinepolis
Amit Sharma, Managing Director, Miraj Group

Moderator:
Akshaye Rathi, Director, Saroj Screens Pvt. Ltd.
Keynote: Ashim Mathur,Senior Director Marketing,Dolby Laboratories
11.15am to 11.30 am TEA BREAK
11:30 am - 01:00 pm Building Your Business on YouTube - Workshop By Satya Raghavan
01:00 pm - 02:00 pm LUNCH BREAK
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm Preservation of film heritage of the country - Presentation by National Film Heritage Mission
03:00 pm - 04:00 pm OTT Platform – New Audience, New Revenue.

Panelist
Ranjana Narwane , Accenture
Satya Raghavan, YouTube
Vishal Maheswari, VuClip

Moderator:
Srikanth Rao, Accenture
4 pm - 4:15 pm TEA BREAK
04:15 pm - 05:00 pm Film Business Quiz
(Exciting Prizes to be won. Open for all Delegates)

BHUPEN HAZAARIKA HALL Powered By
10:30 am - 11:30 am Chronicles & Collections - The Archiving of Indian Cinema

Panelist
Sumant Batra , Lawyer
Nishta Satyam ,Head -Strategic Partnerships, Policy Impact and Public Relations
Mukesh Sharma , Director General, Films Division
Santhosh Ajmera, IIS, National Film Heritage Mission
Moderator:
Uday Shankar Pani, CEO, Film Shoot India
11:30 am to 11:45 am TEA BREAK
11:45 am - 01:00 pm Cinematography Revolution : The transition
Interactive Session With The Leading Cinematographers of India
01:00 pm - 02:00 pm LUNCH BREAK
02:00 pm - 04:00 pm The Role of Cinematograhy in Film Making –
Workshop by Malini Dasari, Film and Television Institute of India
4 pm - 4:15 pm TEA BREAK
DADA SAHEB PHALKE HALL Session Sponsor
10:00 am - 4:30 pm One on One's
Creators / Buyers Producers Brodacsters One On One's
Pitches By Writers, Film Makers, Directors, Boutique Studios and Creators to Buyers , Producer & Distributors
Participating Buyers & Experts
Rajiv Chilaka , Founder & MD, Greengold Animation
Vijay Bhanushali, GM Kids, Shemaroo Animation
Smita Maroo, SVP Kids, Shemaroo Animation
Yoshiya Ayugai, Executive Producer, Animation, Turner International Asia Pacific
Ashutosh Parekh, Director - Programming, Turner Broadcasting System
Tatiana Kober, President, Bejuba
Satyajeet Kumar, CEO, DSK Entertainments
RK Chand, Co-Founder, Digitales

Business Meetings

Thom Chapman, DHX Media
Percy Fung, Production Director, Digital Magic Limited
Media Entertainment Start up One on One's with Investors , Angels, Mentors & Incubators
Featured Mentors & Angels
Sohan Roy, Founder, Aries Group
Mike Yatham, Serial Entrepreneur & Angel
Ajay Ramasubramaniam , Director, Zone Startups India
Arjun Madhavan , Co founder, Thinqbate
Anubhav Tiwari, Co Founder, The Entrepreneur Zone
Ravi Kiran, Founder, GO Live Gaming
Virtual Reality One on One Meetings
Featured Experts
Clyde De Souza, Real Vision, Dubai
Jodi Schiller, New Reality Arts , USA
12:00 pm - 01:00 pm Film IP & Gaming
1:00pm- 2:30pm LUNCH BREAK
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm DHX Media Presentation by Thom Chapman
PRINCESS STREET Session Sponsor
11:30 am - 4 pm Plot Professional Script Lab
(Lunch & Tea Break Included)
*Timings and Schedules are subject to change
DAY 3 27-Sept-2016
SATYAJIT RAY HALL Session Sponsor
10 am-10:45 am Contemporary Cinema; Political films and their journey; Is it profitable to go into that zone?

Panelist
Sudhir Mishra, Film Director
Vivek Agnihotri, Film Director
B Narsing Rao , Director, Actor, Producer

Moderator:
Viveck Vaswani , Actor / Producer
10:45 am - 11:30am Censorship in India:- The Hot Debate

Panelist
Pahlaj Nihalani : Chairman, Central Board of Film Certification (CBFC)
Shyam Benegal : Film Director
Goutam Ghose: Film Director

Moderator:
Uday Sanker Pani: Central Board of Film Certification (CBFC) Member
11.30 am to 11.45 am TEA BREAK
11: 45 am - 12:45 pm Guest Industry Interactions - A chat with the Bengali Stalwarts

Panelist
Prosenjith Chatterjee , Actor
Goutam Ghose , Film Director
Himanshu Dhanuka, Film Producer
Paoli Dam , Actress
Sandip Ray , Film Director

Moderator:
Arijit Dutta: Actor,Director
12.45pm- 2.00pm LUNCH BREAK
2 pm - 3pm Social Media : The Birthplace of Hits and Flops

Panelist
Anupama chopra , Journalist, Film Critic
Rangan Bharadwaj ,Senior Deputy Editor,The Hindu
Mayank Shekhar , Journalist, Author

Moderator:
Gautaman Bhaskaran , Author & Movie Critic
YASH CHOPRA HALL Session Sponsor
10:30 am - 11:00 am Pitching Oscar : Experience & Challenges

Panelist
Hassan Nasar, Film Director
Sonja Prosenc , Screenwriter

Moderator:
Gabriel Gonzalzes , Film Critic
BHUPEN HAZAARIKA HALL Powered By
10:30 am – 11:30 am The Connected Color & 3D VFX Workflow - By Samit Shetty, Senior Technical Specialist, Autodesk
11:30 am to 11.45 am TEA BREAK
11:45 am - 12:00 pm Post Production , DI & Creative Finishing - Prime Focus Presentation
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm Masterclass in Cinematic Virtual Reality Film making , Clyde Dsouza, VR Film Maker, Realvision, Dubai
(Lunch Break included)
DADA SAHEB PHALKE HALL Session Sponsor
10:30 am - 11:30am Impact of Sound In Cinema - A Workshop by Sayandeb Mukherjee
Annapurna International School of Film & Media
PRINCESS STREET Session Sponsor
10:30 am - 1:30 pm Acting Workshop - The Actor's Movement & Body Awareness
Simone Mariane
*Timings and Schedules are subject to change